Linteloo
Linteloo
Login
Toon website in

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement Linteloo

Interior Escapes bv, whose registered office is Johannes Postlaan 6, 3705 LN Zeist, The Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement

Contact information

Johannes Postlaan 6,

3705 LN Zeist

030 212 2110

Niels Roks is the Data Protection Officer of Interior Escapes bv. He can be reached via info@linteloo.nl

Personal data that we process

Interior Escapes bv processes the personal data that is generated by you using our services and / or personal data you provided us with yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– IP- Adres

– Location information

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@linteloo.com  and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Interior Escapes bv processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– To be able to call or e-mail you if it is necessary to carry out our services

– To be able to inform you with changes in our products and services

– To deliver products and services

– To improve our website based on your behaviour and preferences

Automated decision-making

Interior Escapes bv does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a staff member of Interior Escapes bv being involved in them.

How long we store personal data

Interior Escapes bv does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

First and last name     > 1 year           > Marketing information & Q/A

Telephone number    > 1 year           > Marketing information & Q/A

E-mail address            > 1 year           > Marketing information & Q/A

Sharing personal data with third parties

Interior Escapes bv provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Interior Escapes bv uses only technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Function: Analytical cookies

Retention period: 2 year

 

Cookie: Facebook & Instagram

Function: Analytical cookies

Retention period: 2 year

 

Cookie: Pinterest

Function: Analytical cookies

Retention period: 2 year

 

Cookie: Hotjar

Function: Analytical cookies

Retention period: 2 year

 

View, modify or delete personal data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Interior Escapes bv and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@linteloo.com

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

Interior Escapes bv would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-on

How we protect personal data

Interior Escapes bv takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@linteloo.com